Breaking News

Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train: Time Table, Ticket Price, Route, Halt Stations and Ticket Booking

Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train: Time Table, Ticket Price, Route, Halt Stations and Ticket Booking

Western Railway runs Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train.

Indian Railway Train Time Table

Periodicity:

Borivali Churchgate one way TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs on 21/01/2024.

Stoppage:

Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train has 20 intermediate stops. It halts at Kandivali, Malad, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Vile Parle, Santacruz, Khar Road, Bandra, Mahim Junction, Matunga Road, Dadar, Prabhadevi, Lower Parel, Mahalaxmi, Mumbai Central, Grant Road, Charni Road, and Marine Lines.

Route:

TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs across the Indian state of Maharashtra. It runs between the Borivali (BVI) in Mumbai Suburban district and the Churchgate (CCG) in the Mumbai City district. Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train connects the Maharashtra's Mumbai Suburban district to the Mumbai City district of Maharashtra.

Service Days:

According to the Western Railway Notification, Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train operates on Sunday, 21/01/2024.

Timings, Distance and Speed:

Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train departs from Borivali (BVI) at 03:05 hrs and arrives Churchgate (CCG) at 04:13 hrs the same day. TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train takes 1 hours 08 minutes to reach its destination.

Fare:

Borivali to Churchgate ticket price for the TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train is Rs.15.00 for Second Class (II), and Rs.85.00 for First Class (FC).

Time Table and Ticket Price:

Borivali - Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train Time Table and Ticket Price from Borivali to Churchgate
Station Name(Code) Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs on Sunday
Time Day SECOND(II) FIRST(FC)
BORIVALI(BVI) Sunday -
KANDIVLI(KILE) 5.00 25.00
MALAD(MDD) 5.00 25.00
GOREGAON(GMN) 5.00 25.00
RAM MANDIR(RMAR) 5.00 25.00
JOGESHWARI(JOS) 10.00 40.00
ANDHERI(ADH) 10.00 40.00
VILLE PARLE(VLP) 10.00 40.00
SANTA CRUZ(STC) 10.00 60.00
KHAR ROAD(KHAR) 10.00 60.00
BANDRA JUNCTION(BA) 10.00 60.00
MAHIM JN(MM) 10.00 60.00
MATUNGA ROAD(MRU) 10.00 60.00
DADAR(DDR) 10.00 60.00
PRABHADEVI(PBHD) 10.00 60.00
LOWER PAREL(PL) 10.00 85.00
MAHALAKSHMI(MX) 10.00 85.00
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) 10.00 85.00
GRANT ROAD(GTR) 15.00 85.00
CHARNI ROAD(CYR) 15.00 85.00
MARINE LINES(MEL) 15.00 85.00
CHURCH GATE(CCG) 15.00 85.00
Note:Ticket Price is from Borivali.

Ticket Availability and Ticket Booking:

Borivali Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train ticket can be purchased from UTS app or from Unreserved Ticket counter. To book ticket through UTS app, click on Journey Ticket, then click on select Book & Travel (Paperless) or Book & Print (paper) under NORMAL BOOKING tab. Enter Depart from and Going to station name and click on GET FARE and on next screen click on BOOK TICKET.

Back to Top   Back to Home

DISCLAIMER: Though we try to provide correct information, there may be some discrepancy. We do not take any responsibility for wrong information.