Breaking News

Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train: Time Table, Ticket Price, Route, Halt Stations and Ticket Booking

Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train: Time Table, Ticket Price, Route, Halt Stations and Ticket Booking

Western Railway runs Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train.

Indian Railway Train Time Table

Periodicity:

Churchgate Bandra one way TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs on 21/01/2024.

Stoppage:

Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train has 10 intermediate stops. It halts at Marine Lines, Charni Road, Grant Road, Mumbai Central, Mahalaxmi, Lower Parel, Prabhadevi, Dadar, Matunga Road, and Mahim Junction.

Route:

TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs across the Indian state of Maharashtra. It runs between the Churchgate (CCG) in Mumbai City district and the Bandra (BA) in the Mumbai Suburban district. Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train connects the Maharashtra's Mumbai City district to the Mumbai Suburban district of Maharashtra.

Service Days:

According to the Western Railway Notification, Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train operates on Sunday, 21/01/2024.

Timings, Distance and Speed:

Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train departs from Churchgate (CCG) at 03:00 hrs and arrives Bandra (BA) at 03:34 hrs the same day. TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train takes 34 minutes to reach its destination.

Fare:

Churchgate to Bandra ticket price for the TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train is Rs.10.00 for Second Class (II), and Rs.40.00 for First Class (FC).

Time Table and Ticket Price:

Churchgate - Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train Time Table and Ticket Price from Churchgate to Bandra
Station Name(Code) Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs on Sunday
Time Day SECOND(II) FIRST(FC)
CHURCH GATE(CCG) Sunday -
MARINE LINES(MEL) 5.00 25.00
CHARNI ROAD(CYR) 5.00 25.00
GRANT ROAD(GTR) 5.00 25.00
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) 5.00 25.00
MAHALAKSHMI(MX) 5.00 25.00
LOWER PAREL(PL) 5.00 25.00
PRABHADEVI(PBHD) 5.00 25.00
DADAR(DDR) 10.00 40.00
MATUNGA ROAD(MRU) 10.00 40.00
MAHIM JN(MM) 10.00 40.00
BANDRA JUNCTION(BA) 10.00 40.00
Note:Ticket Price is from Churchgate.

Ticket Availability and Ticket Booking:

Churchgate Bandra TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train ticket can be purchased from UTS app or from Unreserved Ticket counter. To book ticket through UTS app, click on Journey Ticket, then click on select Book & Travel (Paperless) or Book & Print (paper) under NORMAL BOOKING tab. Enter Depart from and Going to station name and click on GET FARE and on next screen click on BOOK TICKET.

Back to Top   Back to Home

DISCLAIMER: Though we try to provide correct information, there may be some discrepancy. We do not take any responsibility for wrong information.