Breaking News

Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train: Time Table, Ticket Price, Route, Halt Stations and Ticket Booking

Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train: Time Table, Ticket Price, Route, Halt Stations and Ticket Booking

Western Railway runs Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train.

Indian Railway Train Time Table

Periodicity:

Virar Churchgate one way TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs on 21/01/2024.

Stoppage:

Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train has 27 intermediate stops. It halts at Nalasopara, Vasai Road, Naigaon, Bhayandar, Mira Road, Dahisar, Borivali, Kandivali, Malad, Ram Mandir, Jogeshwari, Andheri, Vile Parle, Santacruz, Khar Road, Bandra, Mahim Junction, Matunga Road, Dadar, Prabhadevi, Lower Parel, Mahalaxmi, Mumbai Central, Grant Road, Charni Road, and Marine Lines.

Route:

TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs across the Indian state of Maharashtra. It runs between the Virar (VR) in Palghar district and the Churchgate (CCG) in the Mumbai City district. Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train connects the Maharashtra's Palghar district to the Mumbai Suburban, and Mumbai City district of Maharashtra.

Service Days:

According to the Western Railway Notification, Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train operates on Sunday, 21/01/2024.

Timings, Distance and Speed:

Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train departs from Virar (VR) at 02:15 hrs and arrives Churchgate (CCG) at 03:55 hrs the same day. TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train takes 2 hours 10 minutes to reach its destination.

Fare:

Virar to Churchgate ticket price for the TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train is Rs.20.00 for Second Class (II), and Rs.100.00 for First Class (FC).

Time Table and Ticket Price:

Virar - Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train Time Table and Ticket Price from Virar to Churchgate
Station Name(Code) Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train runs on Sunday
Time Day SECOND(II) FIRST(FC)
VIRAR(VR) Sunday -
NALLA SOPARA(NSP) 5.00 25.00
VASAI ROAD(BSR) 5.00 25.00
NAIGAON(NIG) 10.00 40.00
BHAYANDAR(BYR) 10.00 60.00
MIRA ROAD(MIRA) 10.00 60.00
DAHISAR(DIC) 10.00 60.00
BORIVALI(BVI) 10.00 85.00
KANDIVLI(KILE) 10.00 85.00
MALAD(MDD) 15.00 85.00
GOREGAON(GMN) 15.00 85.00
RAM MANDIR(RMAR) 15.00 85.00
JOGESHWARI(JOS) 15.00 90.00
ANDHERI(ADH) 15.00 90.00
VILLE PARLE(VLP) 15.00 90.00
SANTA CRUZ(STC) 15.00 90.00
KHAR ROAD(KHAR) 15.00 90.00
BANDRA JUNCTION(BA) 15.00 95.00
MAHIM JN(MM) 15.00 95.00
MATUNGA ROAD(MRU) 15.00 95.00
DADAR(DDR) 15.00 95.00
PRABHADEVI(PBHD) 15.00 100.00
LOWER PAREL(PL) 15.00 100.00
MAHALAKSHMI(MX) 15.00 100.00
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) 20.00 100.00
GRANT ROAD(GTR) 20.00 100.00
CHARNI ROAD(CYR) 20.00 100.00
MARINE LINES(MEL) 20.00 100.00
CHURCH GATE(CCG) 20.00 100.00
Note:Ticket Price is from Virar.

Ticket Availability and Ticket Booking:

Virar Churchgate TATA Mumbai Marathon special local train ticket can be purchased from UTS app or from Unreserved Ticket counter. To book ticket through UTS app, click on Journey Ticket, then click on select Book & Travel (Paperless) or Book & Print (paper) under NORMAL BOOKING tab. Enter Depart from and Going to station name and click on GET FARE and on next screen click on BOOK TICKET.

Back to Top   Back to Home

DISCLAIMER: Though we try to provide correct information, there may be some discrepancy. We do not take any responsibility for wrong information.