Breaking News

Kota Chaumahla Passenger special MEMU train 06648/06647: Time Table and Ticket Price

Kota Chaumahla Passenger special MEMU train 06648/06647: Time Table and Ticket Price

West Central Railway runs 06648/06647 Kota Chaumahla Passenger special MEMU train.

Indian Railway Train Time Table

Timings, Distance and Speed:

Kota Chaumahla Passenger special MEMU train 06648 departs from Kota Junction (KOTA) at 05:45 hrs and arrives Chaumahla (CMU) at 09:10 hrs the same day. 06648 Passenger special MEMU train takes 3 hours 25 minutes at a speed of 48 kilometres per hour across a distance of 163 km.

Chaumahla Kota Passenger special MEMU train 06647 departs from Chaumahla (CMU) at 09:20 hrs and arrives Kota Junction (KOTA) at 12:45 hrs the same day. 06647 Passenger special MEMU train takes 3 hours 25 minutes at a speed of 48 kilometres per hour across a distance of 163 km.

Fare:

Kota to Chaumahla ticket price for the 06648/06647 Passenger special MEMU train is Rs.40.00 for General Second Class.

Route:

06648/06647 Passenger special MEMU train runs across the Indian states of Rajasthan, and Madhya Pradesh. It runs between the Kota Junction (KOTA) in the Kota district of Rajasthan and the Chaumahla (CMU) in the Jhalawar district of Rajasthan. Kota Chaumahla Passenger special MEMU train connects the Rajasthan's Kota district to the Jhalawar district of Rajasthan, and Mandsaur district of Madhya Pradesh.

Stoppage:

Kota Chaumahla Passenger special MEMU train 06648/06647 has 15 intermediate stops. It halts at Dakaniya Talav, Dadhdevi, Alniya, Ravtha Road, Dara, Kanwalpura, Morak, Ramganj Mandi, Jhalawar Road, Dhuankheri, Bhawani Mandi, Kurlasi, Garot, Shamgarh, and Suwasra.

Service Days and Coaches:

According to the West Central Railway Notification, Kota Chaumahla Passenger special MEMU train 06648/06647 operates on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, and Sundays. 06648/06647 Passenger special MEMU train contains General Second Class Unreserved (GS) carriages.

Time Table and Ticket Price:

Kota - Chaumahla - Kota Passenger special MEMU train Time Table and Ticket Price from Kota to Chaumahla and from Chaumahla to Kota
06648 Kota Chaumahla Passenger special MEMU train runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN Station Name(Code) 06647 Chaumahla Kota Passenger special MEMU train runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
General Second Class Day Arrival/
Departure
Arrival/
Departure
Day General Second Class
- Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
START/ KOTA JN(KOTA) /END Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Note:Ticket Price is from Chaumahla.
40.00
10.00 / DAKANIYA TALAV(DKNT) / 35.00
10.00 / DADHDEVI(DDV) / -
10.00 / ALNIYA(ALNI) / 35.00
10.00 / RAVTHA ROAD(RDT) / 30.00
15.00 / DARA(DARA) / 30.00
20.00 / KANWALPURA(KIW) / 25.00
20.00 / MORAK(MKX) / 25.00
20.00 / RAMGANJ MANDI(RMA) / 25.00
25.00 / JHALAWAR ROAD(JHW) / 20.00
25.00 / DHUANKHERI(DKRA) / 20.00
25.00 / BHAWANI MANDI(BWM) / 20.00
30.00 / KURLASI(KRLS) / 15.00
30.00 / GAROT(GOH) / 10.00
30.00 / SHAMGARH(SGZ) / 10.00
35.00 / SUWASRA(SVA) / 10.00
40.00 /END CHAU MAHLA(CMU) START/ -
Note:Ticket Price is from Kota.

Ticket Availability and Ticket Booking:

06648/06647 Passenger special MEMU train ticket can be purchased from UTS app or from Unreserved Ticket counter. To book ticket through UTS app, click on Journey Ticket, then click on select Book & Travel (Paperless) or Book & Print (paper) under NORMAL BOOKING tab. Enter Depart from and Going to station name and click on GET FARE and on next screen click on BOOK TICKET.

Back to Top   Back to Home

DISCLAIMER: Though we try to provide correct information, there may be some discrepancy. We do not take any responsibility for wrong information.