Breaking News

Bhubaneswar Baleswar Passenger special MEMU train 08412/08411: Time Table and Ticket Price

Bhubaneswar Baleswar Passenger special MEMU train 08412/08411: Time Table and Ticket Price

East Coast Railway runs 08412/08411 Bhubaneswar Baleswar Passenger special MEMU train.

Indian Railway Train Time Table

Timings, Distance and Speed:

Bhubaneswar Baleswar Passenger special MEMU train 08412 departs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 17:55 hrs and arrives Baleswar (BLS) at 22:30 hrs the same day. 08412 Passenger special MEMU train takes 4 hours 35 minutes at a speed of 45 kilometres per hour across a distance of 205 km.

Baleswar Bhubaneswar Passenger special MEMU train 08411 departs from Baleswar (BLS) at 05:00 hrs and arrives Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 09:50 hrs the same day. 08411 Passenger special MEMU train takes 4 hours 50 minutes at a speed of 42 kilometres per hour across a distance of 205 km.

Fare:

Bhubaneswar to Baleswar ticket price for the 08412/08411 Passenger special MEMU train is Rs.45.00 for General Second Class.

Route:

08412/08411 Passenger special MEMU train runs across the Indian state of Odisha. It runs between the Bhubaneswar (BBS) in the Khordha district and the Baleswar (BLS) in the Baleswar district. Bhubaneswar Baleswar Passenger special MEMU train connects the Odisha's Khordha district to the Cuttack, Jajpur, Bhadrak, and Baleswar districts of Odisha.

Stoppage:

Bhubaneswar Baleswar Passenger special MEMU train 08412/08411 has 38 intermediate stops. It halts at Bani Bihar, Mancheswar, Patia Halt, Bhubaneswar New Junction, Barang Junction, Gopalpur Balkda, Katha Jori, Cuttack, Kendrapara Road, Manguli Chowdwar, Nergundi, Kapilas Road, Sri Jhadeshwar Road, Byree, Barithengarh, Dhanmandal, Haridaspur, New Garh Madhopur, Jenapur, Brahmani PH, Jakhapura, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Korai Halt, Baitarani Road, Dulakhapatna, Manjuri Road, Kenduapada, Kapali Road, Randia Baudpur, Bhadrak, Ranital, Markona, Sabira, Soro, Bahanaga Bazar, Panpana, Khantapara, and Nilgiri Road.

Service Days and Coaches:

According to the East Coast Railway Notification, Bhubaneswar Baleswar Passenger special MEMU train 08412/08411 operates on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Fridays, Saturdays, and Sundays. 08412/08411 Passenger special MEMU train contains General Second Class Unreserved (GS) carriages.

Time Table and Ticket Price:

Bhubaneswar - Baleswar - Bhubaneswar Passenger special MEMU train Time Table and Ticket Price from Bhubaneswar to Baleswar and from Baleswar to Bhubaneswar
08412 Bhubaneswar Baleswar Passenger special MEMU train runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN Station Name(Code) 08411 Baleswar Bhubaneswar Passenger special MEMU train runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
General Second Class Day Arrival/
Departure
Arrival/
Departure
Day General Second Class
- Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
START/ BHUBANESWAR(BBS) /END Monday,
Tuesday,
Wednesday,
Thursday,
Friday,
Saturday,
Sunday
Note:Ticket Price is from Baleswar.
45.00
10.00 / VANIVIHAR(BNBH) / -
10.00 / MANCHESWAR(MCS) / 45.00
10.00 / PATIA HALT(PTAB) / -
10.00 / BHUBANESWAR NEW JN(BBSN) / -
10.00 / BARANG JN(BRAG) / 45.00
10.00 / GOPALPUR BALKDA(GBK) / -
10.00 / KATHA JORI(KTJI) / -
10.00 / CUTTACK(CTC) / 40.00
10.00 / KENDRAPARA ROAD(KNPR) / -
10.00 / MANGULI CHOWDWAR(MACR) / -
10.00 / NERGUNDI(NRG) / 40.00
10.00 / KAPILAS ROAD(KIS) / 40.00
15.00 / SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD(SJDR) / -
15.00 / BYREE(BYY) / 35.00
20.00 / BARITHENGARH(BRTG) / -
20.00 / DHANMANDAL(DNM) / 35.00
20.00 / HARIDASPUR(HDS) / 35.00
20.00 / NEW GARH MADHOPUR(NGMP) / -
25.00 / JENAPUR(JEN) / 30.00
25.00 / BRAHMANI PH(BRMI) / -
25.00 / JAKHAPURA(JKPR) / 30.00
25.00 / JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) / 25.00
25.00 / KORAI HALT(KRIH) / -
30.00 / BAITARANI ROAD(BTV) / 25.00
30.00 / DULAKHAPATNA(DLPT) / -
30.00 / MANJURI ROAD(MZZ) / 25.00
30.00 / KENDUAPADA(KED) / 20.00
30.00 / KAPALI ROAD(KPLD) / -
35.00 / RANDIA BAUDPUR(RDBR) / 20.00
35.00 / BHADRAK(BHC) / 20.00
35.00 / RANITAL(RNTL) / 15.00
35.00 / MARKONA(MKO) / 15.00
- / SABIRA(SZZ) / 10.00
40.00 / SORO(SORO) / 10.00
40.00 / BAHANAGA BAZAR(BNBR) / 10.00
- / PANPANA(PNPN) / 10.00
45.00 / KHANTAPARA(KHF) / 10.00
45.00 / NILGIRI ROAD(NGRD) / 10.00
45.00 /END BALESHWAR(BLS) START/ -
Note:Ticket Price is from Bhubaneswar.

Ticket Availability and Ticket Booking:

08412/08411 Passenger special MEMU train ticket can be purchased from UTS app or from Unreserved Ticket counter. To book ticket through UTS app, click on Journey Ticket, then click on select Book & Travel (Paperless) or Book & Print (paper) under NORMAL BOOKING tab. Enter Depart from and Going to station name and click on GET FARE and on next screen click on BOOK TICKET.

Back to Top   Back to Home

DISCLAIMER: Though we try to provide correct information, there may be some discrepancy. We do not take any responsibility for wrong information.